English (Bushel-Making; Forestry Operations)
deteriorating wood; wood going to waste
French (Boissellerie; Exploitation forestière)
bois en perdition [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois qui ne pourra plus servir s'il n'est pas exploité immédiatement.