English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
woodworking machine [correct]
CONT: ... the setting up and operating of woodworking machines, including power saws, jointers, mortisers, tenoners, moulders and shapers to cut and shape from stock ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
machine à bois [correct, feminine noun]; machine à travailler le bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le réglage et la conduite de machines à bois telles que scies mécaniques, varlopes, mortaiseuses, tenonneuses, toupies et façonneuses afin de couper et de façonner les diverses pièces en bois [...]