English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wood worm [correct]
DEF: A loose, collective term (but firmly established) for certain insect larvae, more particularly those of furniture and powder-post beetles, that tunnel in wood, making wormholes and rendering the wood itself wormy.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ver du bois [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme [flou] pour désigner certaines larves d'insectes, plus particulièrement celles qui perforent les meubles et y forment des trous de ver et vermoulures.
OBS: Selon le Dictionnaire forestier multilingue d'André Métro, ver du bois serait un terme impropre.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
polilla de la madera [correct, feminine noun]