English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild chervil [correct, see observation]; cow parsley [correct]; woodland chervil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: wild chervil: common name also used to refer to the species Cryptotaenia canadensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anthrisque des bois [correct, masculine noun]; persil sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil des bois [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil des prés [correct, masculine noun]; cerfeuil sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.