English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
wood chipboard [correct]; woodchip board [correct]
DEF: A particle board made from chips and often other wastewood, by bonding with synthetic resin and/or other organic binder.
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau de copeaux [masculine noun]