English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
wooded delta [correct]
CONT: The [Mackenzie] delta consists of two parts: the ... wooded delta, and the treeless outer delta.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
delta boisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le delta [du Mackenzie] comprend deux parties : [...] le delta boisé, et le delta extérieur (ou abords du delta), dépourvu d'arbres.