English (Wood Products; Packaging in Wood)
wooden box industry
CONT: Members of the wooden box industry will be interested in a proposed revision of softwood lumber standards now in the process of circulation for voluntary approval by lumber manufacturers and users ...
French (Produits du bois; Emballages en bois)
layeterie [correct, feminine noun]; layetterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie [de fabrication] des caisses et des emballages [faits de bois].