English (Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
gaseous woodfuel [correct]
DEF: Gas produced from the gasification of solid and liquid woodfuels.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
combustible ligneux gazeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gaz produit par la gazéification de combustibles solides et liquides.