English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common woodland funnelweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Agelenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
agélène saxicole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Agelenidae.