English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland pinedrops [correct, plural]; pinedrops [correct, plural]; giant bird’s-nest [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ptérospore andromède [correct, masculine noun]; ptérospore à feuilles d'andromède [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.