English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue-stemmed goldenrod [correct]; blue-stem goldenrod [correct]; wreath goldenrod [correct]; woodland goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or bleuâtre [correct, feminine noun]; solidage verte [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: solidage verte : certains auteurs utilisent le terme «solidage» au masculin.