English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Standley’s goosefoot [correct]; woodland goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode de Standley [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.