English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland tarweed [correct]; woodland madia
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anisocarpe faux-madia [correct, masculine noun]; madia des bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.