English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
knotty figwort [correct]; woodland figwort [correct]; common figwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scrofulaire noueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.