English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland cudweed [correct]; woodland arctic-cudweed [correct]; heath cudweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale des bois [correct, masculine noun]; gnaphale des forêts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.