English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue de Floride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.