English (Clothing (Military); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
Canadian Disruptive Pattern(Temperate Woodland) [correct]; CADPAT (TW) [correct]; CADPAT TW [correct]; Canadian Disruptive Pattern Temperate Woodland [correct]; CADPAT TW [correct]; CADPAT TW; CADPAT Temperate Woodland [correct]; CADPAT TW [correct]; CADPAT TW
OBS: ... comprising of four specific colours of light green, dark green, brown and black.
OBS: Will eventually be replaced by the Multi-Terrain Canadian Disruptive Pattern, which came out in 2022.
OBS: CADPAT has been adopted as a trademark February 2002.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
dessin de camouflage canadien (régions boisées tempérées) [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC (RBT) [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC RBT [correct, masculine noun]; dessin de camouflage canadien régions boisées tempérées [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC RBT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC RBT; DCamC régions boisées tempérées [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC RBT [correct, masculine noun]; DCamC RBT
OBS: [...] se compose de quatre couleurs bien déterminées, soit le vert pâle, le vert foncé, le brun et le noir.
OBS: Sera éventuellement remplacé par le dessin de camouflage canadien multiterrain, qui est apparu en 2022.
OBS: Le sigle DCamC a été adopté comme marque déposée en février 2002.