English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern woodland violet [correct]; northern violet [correct]; northern blue violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette septentrionale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.