English (Forestry Operations)
woodlot owner [correct]
DEF: A person who owns a forested land which is used as a source of wood for commercial purposes.
French (Exploitation forestière)
propriétaire de lot boisé [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire de terrain boisé [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; propriétaire de boisé [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui possède une terre à bois qu'elle exploite à des fins commerciales.