English (Birds)
Kaempfer's woodpecker [correct, noun]; Piaui woodpecker [correct, noun]; Caatinga woodpecker [noun]
OBS: A bird of the family Picidae.
French (Oiseaux)
pic d'O'Brien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Picidae.