English (Birds)
Sunda woodpecker [correct]; Sunda pygmy woodpecker [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Picidae.
French (Oiseaux)
pic nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Picidae.