English (Birds)
brown-capped pygmy woodpecker [correct]; brown-capped woodpecker [correct]; Indian pygmy woodpecker [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Picidae.
French (Oiseaux)
pic à calotte brune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Picidae.