English (Birds)
freckle-breasted woodpecker [correct]; spot-breasted pied woodpecker [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Picidae.
French (Oiseaux)
pic à ventre tireté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Picidae.