English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Joints and Connections (Construction))
woodworking glue [correct]; joiner’s glue
DEF: A type of glue (thermosetting or thermoplastic) used in joinery and finish carpentry.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
colle de menuiserie [feminine noun]; colle de menuisier [feminine noun]