English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
woody vanilla [correct, standardized]
DEF: Highly desiccated rigid and crisp vanilla showing reddish filaments, which are often not uniform.
OBS: Term and definition relating to qualitative classification.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vanille boisée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vanille fortement desséchée, rigide et cassante, présentant des filets rougeâtres souvent non uniformes.
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la classification qualitative.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.