English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
woody corridor [correct]
DEF: A linear grove of trees or shrubs of natural or planted origin.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
corridor boisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bosquet linéaire composé d'arbres ou d'arbustes croissant naturellement ou à la suite d'une plantation.