English (Crop Protection; Culture of Fruit Trees)
woody indexing [correct]
OBS: of fruit trees for virus detection
French (Protection des végétaux; Arboriculture fruitière)
indexage sur bois [correct, masculine noun]; indexage sur plante ligneuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dépistage des viroses sur les arbres fruitiers