English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woody glasswort [correct]; woody samphire [correct]; woody saltwort [correct]; perennial glasswort [correct]; chicken claws [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
salicorne vivace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.