English (Biomass Energy; Viticulture)
woody vineyard waste [correct]
CONT: The French wine growing areas represent about 50% of the Community total (most of the remainder being in Italy), so the total for woody vineyard wastes is likely to be close to 5.2 x 106 t/yr.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Viticulture)
déchets ligneux de vignobles [masculine noun, plural]