English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lisbon false sun-rose [correct]; woolly rock rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cistaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Halimium lasianthum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cistaceae.
OBS: Halimium lasianthum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.