English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
woolly [correct]; wooly [correct]
CONT: Woolly feel
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
laineux [correct]
CONT: Toucher laineux.