English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy cupgrass [correct]; woolly cupgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériochloé velue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.