English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western gromwell [correct]; western stoneseed [correct]; white stoneseed [correct]; western puccoon [correct]; Columbia gromwell [correct]; Columbia puccoon [correct]; lemonweed [correct]; woolly puccoon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grémil rudéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.