English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
word address [correct]
CONT: The word address is formed by substituting the real address of the concerned block with the cache address of that block ...
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse de mot [correct, feminine noun]