English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
word count [correct]
DEF: A capability of a text processor that allows for counting the number of words in a document.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
comptage des mots [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un système de traitement de texte à compter le nombre de mots dans un document.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
conteo de palabras [correct, masculine noun]; recuento de palabras [correct, masculine noun]