English (Software)
deinflected word form [correct, standardized]
DEF: A word part remaining after dinflection.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
forme lexicale sans désinence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de mot restant à la suite de la suppression des désinences.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.