English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
keyword search engine [correct]; key word search engine [correct]
CONT: Keyword search engines. You know what you're looking for, and can describe it with some keywords or phrases.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moteur de recherche par mots-clés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le moteur de recherche par mots-clés est l'outil le plus utilisé en recherche documentaire [...]