English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Education Theory and Methods)
key word [correct]; keyword [correct]; enhancement term
CONT: If a blackboard is to be used, you should ... limit your writing to key words; it is not necessary to use complete sentences.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mot clef [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'élaboration des documents visuels demande un travail au plan de la conception [...]. [...] il faut [...] désenrober le message des éléments inutiles, le simplifier en ne mettant que les mots clefs [...]