English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
word key [correct]
DEF: In word processing, a control used to process text one word at a time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
commande de traitement mot par mot [feminine noun]; clé de mot [proposal, feminine noun]; clé du mot [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
tecla de palabra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de textos, es una tecla utilizada para procesar a nivel palabra el texto con el que se está trabajando.