English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
word line [correct]
OBS: Readout of the storage element is accomplished by passing word current through the word line.
CONT: The presence, or absence, of a connection from a word line to the gate of MOS [metal-oxide semiconductor] transistor determines the stored data at that location.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
ligne de mot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'amplificateur de lecture [...] a pour but d'amplifier la décharge de la ligne de bit quand la ligne de mot est connectée à la ligne de bit par un transistor (lecture d'un 0). En revanche dans le cas de la lecture d'un 1, la sortie de l'amplificateur doit rester au niveau haut.