English (Communication (Public Relations); Signage; Federal Administration)
medium-weight wordmark [correct]
OBS: The medium weight wordmark is used in all signage and items viewed from a distance.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Signalisation (panneaux); Administration fédérale)
mot-symbole en caractères demi-gras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot-symbole en caractères demi-gras est utilisé pour toute la signalisation et les objets qui se voient de loin.