English (Communication (Public Relations); Signage; Federal Administration)
regular-weight wordmark [correct]
OBS: The regular-weight wordmark is used for printed matter (e.g. stationary, publications and newspaper advertisements) which the reader can bring into his field of vision.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Signalisation (panneaux); Administration fédérale)
mot-symbole en caractères normaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot-symbole en caractères normaux est utilisé pour les imprimés que le lecteur peut rapprocher à volonté, par exemple, articles de papeterie, publications, publicité dans les journaux.