English (Law of Estates (common law))
will by word of mouth [correct, noun]
CONT: The facts before the court and the authorities ... concerned wills which could validly be made by word of mouth as well as by writing and, in such circumstances, the requirement that the intention should remain unchanged until the date of death was not altogether anomalous.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
testament de vive voix [proposal, masculine noun]