English (Office Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
communicating word processor [correct]; CWP [correct]; communicating word processing equipment [correct]
DEF: An electronic system that allows the editing, filing, formatting, communications and business quality printing of text.
French (Bureautique; Installations de télécommunications)
machine de télétraitement de texte [correct, feminine noun]; équipement télétex [correct, masculine noun]; système de télématique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ofimática; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
procesador de palabras en comunicaciones [masculine noun]
DEF: Procesador de palabras con equipos que lo capacitan para la transmisión y recepción de textos, datos o ambos, utilizando técnicas de telecomunicación.