English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation)
stand-alone word processing equipment [correct]; standalone word processing system [correct]
DEF: Word processing equipment for use by one operator at a time that dos not depend on the resources of other equipment for its normal operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique)
système autonome de traitement de texte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de traitement de texte qui n'a pas besoin d'être connecté à un autre système pour fonctionner.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática)
equipo de procesamiento de palabras autónomo [correct, masculine noun]; equipo de procesamiento de textos autónomo [correct, masculine noun]