English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Office Automation)
speech word processor; audio word processor
CONT: Prompt-Writer ... Speech word processor which can read back characters, words, sentences and paragraphs ... All editing functions are done from single keystrokes ... Operates as an attachment to the IBM PC microcomputer.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Bureautique)
machine de traitement de texte à sortie vocale [proposal, feminine noun]