English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program switch word [correct]
DEF: A word that initiates several switches among the various programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mot d'aiguillage programme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
palabra de conmutación de programas [correct, feminine noun]