English (Computer Programs and Programming)
CALL word [correct]
DEF: A group of characters: identifying a called program subroutine and containing information concerning parameters to be inserted in the subroutine, information to be used in generating the subroutine, or information related to the operands.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mot d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Séquence de caractères identifiant un programme par ses paramètres.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
palabra de llamada [correct, feminine noun]