English (Information Processing (Informatics); Typesetting and Imagesetting)
word space [correct]; wordspacing [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Composition (Imprimerie))
intermots [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace variable entre les mots, pouvant être augmenté ou diminué pour justifier une ligne.