English (Education Theory and Methods)
basic word list [correct]
DEF: A list of words intended to express the concepts and needs of ordinary existence.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
vocabulaire de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
vocabulario básico [correct, masculine noun]