English (Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction word [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A word that represents an instruction. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: instruction word: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mot instruction [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Mot qui représente une instruction. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: mot instruction : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
palabra de instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto específico de letras y dígitos que contiene una instrucción.