English (Programming Languages)
special character word [standardized]
OBS: special character word: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
mot caractère spécial [masculine noun]
DEF: Mot réservé qui est un opérateur arithmétique ou un caractère de comparaison.