English (Radio Broadcasting)
spoken word programming [correct]
CONT: The applicant further indicated that spoken word programming would consist of local and regional news, coverage of local sports events, and programming featuring the work of local musicians and authors.
French (Radiodiffusion)
émission de créations orales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le demandeur ajoute que les émissions de créations orales comprendraient des nouvelles locales et régionales, une couverture de l’actualité sportive locale et des émissions sur le travail des musiciens et des écrivains locaux.