English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of grant [correct, plural]
CONT: By happy contrast, dealing fully with words of grant requires less than a page. There are but three points worth mentioning. First, what verb should be used in a conveyance to pass an estate or interest in land? The answer is: any verb you like. Section 51(2) of the "Law of Property Act" 1925 provides that: 'The use of the word grant is not necessary to convey land or to create any interest therein.' Thus any appropriate word may be used, such as the customary "conveys" in a conveyance or, for example, "assents" in an assent. (Farrand, 3rd ed., 1980, pp. 272-273).
OBS: words of grant: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de concession [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de concession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de concession : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.