English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of procreation [correct, plural]
CONT: In order to create an estate tail at common law, words of procreation had to be used, such as, "and the heirs of his body". Statutes in the 19th century relaxed this requirement in much the same way as in the case of the fee simple. The estate continues in effect in England but it has been abolished in most of the Canadian provinces. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 28).
OBS: words of procreation: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de taille [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de taille : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de taille : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.