English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of conveyance [correct, plural]
CONT: The words of conveyance are those which operate to pass the relevant estate or interest in the property from the vendor to the purchaser. (Bowman and Tyler, 1972, p. 229).
OBS: words of conveyance: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de transport [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de transport : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de transport : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.