English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
temporal words of futurity [correct]
OBS: The reason that no distinction is drawn between conditional and temporal words of futurity is that the latter, in that they denote the time when the gift is to take effect, are merely the equivalent of words of condition. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 364)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes purement prospectifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes purement prospectifs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes purement prospectifs : temr utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.