English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of purchase [correct, plural]
CONT: Words of purchase are words which denote the person who is to take the estate. Thus, if land is granted to A for twenty-one years, and after the determination of that term to A's heirs, the word "heirs" does not denote the duration of A's estate, but the person who is to take the remainder on the expiration of the term, and is therefore called a word of purchase. (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1912).
OBS: words of purchase: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes d'acquisition par acte volontaire [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; termes d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes d'acquisition par acte volontaire; termes d'acquisition : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes d'acquisition par acte volontaire; termes d'acquisition : termes utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.