English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of futurity [correct, plural]
CONT: Where it is not a question of the property comprised in the will, and where the testator has used words of futurity without showing clearly the time intended, the words are to be read first as speaking from the date of the will (Feeney, 2nd ed., 1982, Vol. 2, p. 36).
OBS: words of futurity: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes prospectifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes prospectifs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes prospectifs : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.