English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of demise [correct, plural]
CONT: One of the requisites of a lease, ... is that there should be sufficient words of demise. Words in ordinary use are demise, "grant", "lease", and to "farm let", but, as stated in "Bacon's Abridgement" whatever words are sufficient to explain the intent of the parties, that the one shall divest himself of the possession, and the other come into it, for a determinate time. (Adkin, 17th ed., 1973, pp. 39-40).
OBS: words of demise: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de transport à bail [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de transport à bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de transport à bail : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.