English (Laws and Legal Documents)
opening words [correct, plural]
CONT: The central issue ... affecting Pioneer Trust Company is ... whether it falls within the opening words of s.2 of the Canada Labour Code ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
préambule [masculine noun]