English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of condition [correct, plural]
CONT: As in the case of the fee simple and the fee tail, the conventional life estate may be made defeasible by using words of duration or condition so as to create a determinable life estate. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 149).
OBS: words of condition: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de condition [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de condition : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.