English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of duration [correct, plural]
CONT: While each case must depend upon an interpretation of the instrument under consideration, in general it may be said that words indicating duration, such as "so long as", "during", "while" and "until", are apt to create a determinable estate. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 125)
OBS: words of duration: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes indicatifs de durée [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes indicatifs de durée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes indicatifs de durée : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.