English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
precise words [correct]
CONT: Reading from the police transcript, he pointed out that a police officer had asked the woman about [the witness'] precise words when he made the alleged confession.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
paroles précises [proposal, feminine noun, plural]