English (Translation (General))
express by words or conduct [correct]
CONT: express, by words or conduct, a lack of agreement.
OBS: to continue to engage in the activity.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
manifester par ses paroles ou son comportement
CONT: manifester, par ses paroles ou son comportement, l'absence d'accord.