English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
words of present demise [correct, plural]
CONT: The words "agrees to let or hire" are words of present demise when they are not coupled with other words which show that it was not intended to give them that effect, and when it is plain that no future lease was contemplated, they will operate as a present demise. (Williams and Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 3-23).
OBS: words of present demise: term used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes de transport à bail actuel [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes de transport à bail actuel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes de transport à bail actuel : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.