English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conditional words of futurity [correct]
OBS: The reason that no distinction is drawn between conditional and temporal words of futurity is that the latter, in that they denote the time when the gift is to take effect, are merely the equivalent of words of condition. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 364).
OBS: conditional words of futurity: term used in the plural.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
termes prospectifs de condition [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: termes prospectifs de condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: termes prospectifs de condition : terme utilisé au pluriel.