English (Trade Names; Office Automation)
Wordstar [correct]; Word Star™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A widely used software package that supports word processing.
French (Appellations commerciales; Bureautique)
Wordstar [correct, masculine noun]; Word Star [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Word StarMC : Marque de commerce d'un progiciel de traitement de texte.