English (Military Organization; Signals (Military))
local line work centre [correct, noun, officially approved]; LLWC [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: local line work centre; LLWC: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
centre local de pose et de maintenance des lignes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CLPML [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre local de pose et de maintenance des lignes; CLPML : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.