English (Organization Planning; Military Administration)
programme of work [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; POW [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme of work; POW: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration militaire)
programme de travail [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PDT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme de travail; PDT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.