English (Military Organization; Signals (Military))
national line work centre [correct, noun, officially approved]; NLWC [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: national line work centre; NLWC: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
centre national de pose et de maintenance des lignes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CNPML [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre national de pose et de maintenance des lignes; CNPML : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.