English (Military Organization; Signals (Military))
regional line work centre [correct, noun, officially approved]; RLWC [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: regional line work centre; RLWC: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
centre régional de pose et de maintenance des lignes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CRPML [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre régional de pose et de maintenance des lignes; CRPML : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.