English (Labour and Employment)
key work segment; key work activity
CONT: Identifying key work segments (activities) is part of Resource Review process.
OBS: Source(s): Bilingual documents provided by PSC [Public Service Commission].
French (Travail et emploi)
segment de travail clé [masculine noun]; activité de travail clé [feminine noun]