English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
reciprocal agreement to allow dependents to work [correct, see observation]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: In Canada and Great Britain, the term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a," whereas in the United States, the spelling with an "e" is more common.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entente de réciprocité visant à permettre aux personnes à charge d'exercer un emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.