English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Sociology of persons with a disability)
work-related technical aid [correct]
CONT: It is the responsibility of the Public Service Commission to acquire a broad selection of work-related technical aids to meet the needs of employees with disabilities.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
aide technique liée au travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il incombe à la Commission de la fonction publique de faire l'acquisition d'une vaste gamme d'aides techniques liées au travail, selon les besoins des employés handicapés.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines.