English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Scheduler Work Area Data Set [correct]
DEF: A data set assigned to an area in virtual storage that contains most of the job management control blocks.
OBS: data set: A group of related data elements or physical instruments.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ensemble de données - zone de travail du programmateur [masculine noun]