English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
scheduler work area [correct]; SWA [correct]
DEF: An area in virtual storage that contains most of the job management control blocks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
zone de travail du programmateur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
área de trabajo del planificador [correct, feminine noun]; área de trabajo del programador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área en el almacenamiento virtual que contiene la mayoría de los bloques de control requeridos para la administración.