English (School and School-Related Administration; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
work submission area [correct]
DEF: A space where learners can submit assignments for correction and feedback.
OBS: A work submission area can be physical or virtual.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
zone de dépôt de travaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace où les apprenants peuvent soumettre des travaux pour correction et commentaires.
OBS: Une zone de dépôt de travaux peut être physique ou virtuelle.