English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
work area [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (maintenance of way).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
chantier d'entretien de la voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; chantier de travaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.