English (Translation; Labour and Employment)
work around the clock [correct, verb]; work round the clock [correct, verb]
CONT: Because of the complexity of communicating with people who are working around the clock in an immense workplace, the Chrysler Windsor Mini-Van Plant has also made a significant investment in a communications system inside the plant.
French (Traduction; Travail et emploi)
travailler vingt-quatre heures d'affilée [correct, verb]; travailler vingt-quatre heures sur vingt-quatre [correct, verb]