English (Working Practices and Conditions)
regular work arrangement [correct]
CONT: Regular work arrangements are designed so that employees work a set number of hours each week, arriving and departing at the same time each day.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
modalité de travail régulière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des modalités de travail régulières conçues de manière à ce que les employés travaillent un nombre donné d'heures à chaque semaine, arrivant et partant au même moment à chaque jour.