English (Working Practices and Conditions)
part-time work arrangement [correct]
CONT: Part-time arrangements are designed so that employees reduce the number of hours they spend per week in paid employment.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
modalité de travail à temps partiel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des modalités de travail à temps partiel conçues de manière à ce que les employés réduisent le nombre d'heures qu'ils consacrent chaque semaine à un emploi rémunéré.