English (Computer Programs and Programming; Office Automation)
work assembly [correct]
DEF: The clerical activities related to organizing collections of data records and computer programs or series of related programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bureautique)
préparation du travail [proposal, feminine noun]; assemblage du travail [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Ofimática)
organización del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; preparación del trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; preparación de los trabajos [feminine noun]
DEF: Función administrativa que se ocupa del ensamblaje de los archivos (ficheros) de datos y de los materiales que se necesitan para procesar un programa o una serie de programas.