English (Corporate Management (General); Personnel Management (General); Job Descriptions)
work assignment [correct]; job assignment [correct]
DEF: The assignment by the employer of work to be performed by a particular group or classification of employees.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Descriptions d'emplois)
affectation du personnel [correct, feminine noun]; attribution des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; attribution d'un travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des tâches au sein d'une entreprise, d'un organisme ou d'une unité de travail.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
distribución de tareas [feminine noun]