English (Copyright)
work of joint authorship [correct]
DEF: ... a work produced by the collaboration of two or more authors in which the contribution of one author is not distinct from the contribution of the other author or authors.
French (Droits d'auteur)
œuvre créée en collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] œuvre exécutée par la collaboration de deux ou plusieurs auteurs, et dans laquelle la part créée par l'un n'est pas distincte de celle créée par l'autre ou les autres.