English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Research Equipment; Research Experiments in Space)
biological workbench [correct]
CONT: Carl Bro Group is assisting ViVoX, a biotech company, in developing and controlling the production of a biological workbench for storing, cultivating and manipulating tissue, cells and organs.
French (Sciences biologiques; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
plan de travail biologique [masculine noun]