English (Personnel Management (General); Working Practices and Conditions; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
work-sharing benefits [correct, plural]; work sharing benefits [correct, plural]; WSB [correct, plural]; WSB
CONT: EI [Employment Insurance] benefits include regular EI benefits, sickness, maternity, parental, compassionate care, fishing and work-sharing benefits, and employment benefits and support measures.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations pour travail partagé [correct, feminine noun, plural]; PTP [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de travail partagé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les prestations d’assurance-emploi comprennent les prestations ordinaires, les prestations de maladie, les prestations de maternité, les prestations parentales, les prestations de compassion, les prestations de pêcheur, les prestations de travail partagé, les prestations d’emploi et les mesures de soutien.
OBS: Prestations pour travail partagé : tiré de la Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).