English (Construction Site Organization; Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
work camp [correct]
DEF: a camp for workers....
CONT: [Support] services may include temporary housing (work camps) with associated heating, waste disposal facilities, water and power supplies.
French (Organisation des chantiers; Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
campement [correct, masculine noun]; baraquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'installations temporaires ou permanentes ainsi que leurs dépendances servant à héberger le personnel durant les travaux.
DEF: Ensemble de baraques destinées à loger [...] des travailleurs.