English (Corporate Management (General); Construction; Real Estate)
category of work [correct]
CONT: The SOW [statement of work] prescribes specific categories of work and requires bidders to address the manner in which procurement of these services will be carried out.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Construction; Immobilier)
catégorie de travaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ÉDT [énoncé des travaux] prescrit certaines catégories de travaux et oblige les soumissionnaires à exposer les modalités selon lesquelles les achats de services de gestion immobilière seront effectués.