English (Job Descriptions; Business and Administrative Documents; Labour and Employment)
work certificate [correct]; service certificate [correct]
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Travail et emploi)
certificat de travail [correct, masculine noun]; attestation de travail [correct, feminine noun]; attestation de services [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce émanant de l'employeur qui indique la période pendant laquelle un salarié a été à son service ainsi que la nature de l'emploi occupé.