English (Work Clothes)
work apparel [correct]; work clothing [correct]; working apparel [correct]; work clothes [correct, plural]; working clothes [correct, plural]
French (Vêtements de travail)
vêtements de travail [correct, masculine noun, plural]; vêtements de travail lourd [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Combinaisons, bleus, salopettes, etc.
Spanish (Ropa de trabajo)
ropa de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]