English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Social Policy (General); Labour and Employment)
labour code [correct]; labor code [correct]
CONT: A labour code ... is written to reflect the expectations and norms of acceptable conduct for labour and management. ... It ensures that there are processes to monitor collective bargaining activities, to prevent disputes and provide dispute resolution mechanisms.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Grades et diplômes; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
code du travail [correct, masculine noun]; code des obligations [correct, masculine noun, Switzerland]
DEF: Ensemble de lois ordonnées en matière de droit du travail.