English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
rough control work [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
mesure approximative [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.