English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management)
work-learn cycle
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel)
cycle de travail-formation [masculine noun]; alternance formation-travail [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches - avril 1995.