English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
lattice work design
OBS: A sterling silver dish, so decorated.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
motif de vannerie [proposal, masculine noun]