English (Job Descriptions)
job duty [correct]; work duty [correct]
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
fonction du poste [correct, feminine noun]; fonction liée au poste [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; fonction liée à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]