English (Computer Programs and Programming; Operating Systems (Software))
work entry [correct]
DEF: An entry in a subsystem description that specifies a source from which jobs can be accepted for execution in the subsystem.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
entrée de travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
entrada de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrada en la descripción de un subsistema que especifica una fuente desde la cual se pueden aceptar los trabajos para su ejecución en el subsistema.