English (Working Practices and Conditions)
suitable work environment [correct]
CONT: Alternate Forms of Delivery (AFD) contractors will be required to deal with various government organizations and officials in order to effectively deliver the property management services. Of principal importance is the tenant who currently relies upon PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] to provide for a suitable work environment. The AFD contractor will be required to respond to tenant demands complaints and concerns in a manner which satisfies PWGSC's goals for client satisfaction.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
milieu de travail convenable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les entrepreneurs chargés des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services] devront se mettre en rapport avec différents organismes et représentants du gouvernement pour assurer efficacement les services de gestion immobilière. Les locataires qui s'en remettent actuellement à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] pour un environment de travail convenable constituent la première préoccupation. L'entrepreneur chargé des AFPS devra donner suite aux exigences, aux plaintes et aux inquiétudes des locataires de façon à respecter les objectifs de satisfaction des clients de TPSGC.